Our website has been updated! If you need help, please contact us: 085 - 488 59 10

LWL OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 1 M

Product form

LWL OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 1 M

LWL OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 1 M This LWL Singlemode fiber optic Patch cable is a handy... Read more

SKU: DK-2932-01

Delivery time 3-5 working days

(€4,34 Incl. VAT)€3,59


    Need a larger quantity?

    • check Lowest price guarantee!
    • check Shipping from just €5.95
    • check Pay afterwards after 14 days
    • check 2 year warranty on your purchase

    Can we help you with anything? Can we help you with anything?

    Do you have any questions or need advice? We are happy to help you!


    Contact us!

    LWL OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 1 M

    This LWL Singlemode fiber optic Patch cable is a handy solution for connecting equipment with fiber optic connections. The cable is equipped with LC and ST connectors, which ensures a reliable and fast connection. The Singlemode fiber optic cable is suitable for transferring large amounts of data over long distances, making it ideal for use in data centers, telecom networks and other applications where high speed and reliability are required.

    The cable is made of high quality materials and is designed to last. The connectors are protected by a sturdy housing, which prevents the cable from being damaged during use and transport. The cable has low attenuation and reflection, which maintains signal strength during transport.

    With this LWL Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch cable you can easily and quickly set up a stable connection between equipment with fiber optic connections. The compact design makes it easy to store and transport the cable. In short, a reliable solution for transferring data over long distances.

    TECHNICAL DETAILS:

    • Duplex cable
    • LSOH
    • Plug with ceramic ring
    • Cable cross-section 3mm
    • Packed individually with test report
    • Assortment: Fiber optic patch cables
    • Protective stocking: unicoloured
    • Connector 1: LC
    • Connector 2: SC
    • Cable color: yellow
    • Cable type: I-VH 2E9/125µ
    • Mode: Single mode
    • Packing: polybag
    • Fiber diameter: 9/125 µ
    • Fiber class: OS2
    • Length: 1 m

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    Don't have an account yet?
    Create account