Our website has been updated! If you need help, please contact us: 085 - 488 59 10

LWL OM5 Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC 5 M

Product form

LWL OM5 Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC 5 M

LWL OM5 Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC 5 M Do you need a fast and reliable way... Read more

SKU: DK-2533-05-5

Delivery time 3-5 working days

(€13,15 Incl. VAT)€10,87


    Need a larger quantity?

    • check Lowest price guarantee!
    • check Shipping from just €5.95
    • check Pay afterwards after 14 days
    • check 2 year warranty on your purchase

    Can we help you with anything? Can we help you with anything?

    Do you have any questions or need advice? We are happy to help you!


    Contact us!

    LWL OM5 Fiber Optic Multimode Patch Cord, LC / LC 5 M

    Do you need a fast and reliable way to transfer data within your network? Then the LWL Multimode Patch cable with LC / LC connectors is the solution for you!

    This high quality patch cable is perfect for transferring large amounts of data over short distances within your network. Whether you have a small home network or a large corporate network, this patch cable is the ideal choice for seamless data transfer.

    The LC/LC connectors provide a secure and stable connection, while the multimode fiber optic ensures fast data transfer. In addition, this patch cord is very easy to install and use, saving you time and money.

    What are you waiting for? Improve your network performance and order your LWL Multimode Patch Cable with LC / LC connectors today!

    TECHNICAL DETAILS

    • Duplex cable
    • LSOH
    • Connector with ceramic ferrule
    • Single packed with test-report
    • cable diameter 2mm
    • Assortment: Fiber Optic Patch Cables
    • Boot: single-color
    • Cable type: I-VH 2G50/125µ
    • Color cable: lemon green
    • Connector 1: LC
    • Connector 2: LC
    • Fiber class: OM5
    • Fiber diameter: 50/125µ
    • Mode: Multimode
    • Packaging: Polybag
    • Length: 5 m

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    Don't have an account yet?
    Create account