Our website has been updated! If you need help, please contact us: 085 - 488 59 10

Pre-assembled 50 M Fiberglass Universal Breakout Cable, Single Mode OS2, 8 Fibers, LC/UPC - LC/UPC

Product form

Pre-assembled 50 M Fiberglass Universal Breakout Cable, Single Mode OS2, 8 Fibers, LC/UPC - LC/UPC

This pre-assembled breakout fiberglass cable is perfect for installations that require an extremely robust and reliable fiberglass design where maximum... Read more

SKU: DK-2A338UE50BK-BBB

Delivery time 3-5 working days

(€163,74 Incl. VAT)€135,32


    Need a larger quantity?

    • check Lowest price guarantee!
    • check Shipping from just €5.95
    • check Pay afterwards after 14 days
    • check 2 year warranty on your purchase

    Can we help you with anything? Can we help you with anything?

    Do you have any questions or need advice? We are happy to help you!


    Contact us!

    This pre-assembled breakout fiberglass cable is perfect for installations that require an extremely robust and reliable fiberglass design where maximum mechanical protection is necessary. It offers a secure Plug & Play solution for installations with the pre-assembled plug. Easy installation on partially equipped patch panels, for example. The measurement report included in delivery eliminates the need for laborious follow-up inspection.

    TECHNICAL DETAILS

    • Cable type: Breakout / Universal cable (I/A-DQ (ZN) BH X E 9/125µm)
    • Fiber category: Single mode
    • Fiber type: OS2 G.657.A1 9/125
    • Number of strands: 8
    • Length: 150 M
    • Plug connection 1: LC/UPC
    • Plug connection 2: LC/UPC
    • Sheath material: Dca
    • Color of outer sheath: Black
    • Halogen-free (in accordance with EN 50267-2-3): Yes
    • IL in multi mode: max. 0.3 dB
    • IL in single mode: max. 0.3 dB
    • RL in multi mode: min. 30 dB
    • RL in single mode: min. 50 dB
    • Operating temperature: -20 to 70℃
    • Storage temperature: -20 to 70℃
    • Two-sided insertion tool
    • Application: universal
    • Boot: single-color
    • Cable jacket: LSOH
    • Cable type: U-DQ (ZN) BH X E 9/125µm
    • Color cable: black
    • Connector 1: LC
    • Connector 2: LC
    • Fiber class: OS2
    • Fiber diameter: 9/125µ
    • Mode: Singlemode
    • Number of connectors side 1: 1
    • Number of connectors side 2: 1
    • Number of fibers: 8
    • Polishing: UPC
    • Length: 150 m

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    Don't have an account yet?
    Create account